7 thoughts on “Do you like it lyrical?”

  1. Dahhhling this is for you!
    I really loved it!

    first… that old song
    “i gotta break it to ya delicately dunny
    takin my G5 tweny minutes wasnt nothin
    but i guess ya wouldnt know
    thats the way i roll
    consequently now your egos fully overblown
    you dont want the world to know
    that your just a puppet show
    and the little boy inside
    often sits at home alone
    and cries cries cries cries”

    this is my favorite part EVER!

    and now…

    Why you so obsessed with me (Boy I wanna know)
    Lying that you’re sexing me (when everybody knows)
    It’s clear that you’re upset with me
    Finally found a girl that you couldn’t impress
    Last man on the earth still couldn’t hit this
    You’re delusional, you’re delusional
    Boy you’re losing your mind
    It’s confusing yo, you’re confused you know
    Why you wasting your time
    Got you all fired up with your Napoleon complex
    Seeing right through you like you’re bathing in Windex
    Boy why you so obsessed with me?

    This song really tops everything!
    This girl gots potential!

    You’re sick!

  2. I REALLY hope you enjoyed!

    “obsessed boy”
    I makes me laugh
    You are pathetic…

    Please tell us…what’s the meaning of this sentence:

    “NOBODY CARES WHEN THE TEARS OF A CLOWN
    (IM GONNA KEEP YOUR LITTLE SECRET THOUGH MMMM HMMMM)
    FALL DOWN

    (AND YOU KNOW THAT I KNOW)
    NOBODY CARES WHEN THE TEARS OF A CLOWN
    (YOUR NO SUPERHERO)
    FALL DOWN
    (I GUESS YOUR MAMMA NEVER
    TOLD YOU THAT WHAT
    GOES AROUND COMES BACK AROUND…POW)”

    Tell us your secret superman!!!

    LOL……

    1. first of all you idiot…post on topic!

      This topic is dedicated to Royce da 5.9, not to Eminem.

      Second…this is an Eminem dedicated website…good for you if you like Mariah Carey, but don’t bring her shit around here, I’m not interested in the biatch’s lyrics…potential, my ass.

  3. Royce and Em made such a ill team, it’s a shame that it’s almost like once you’re a huge selling artist, you’re not meant to go “back down” and work with ill dudes from the underground, even dudes you grew up with. Em should be working with cats of Royce’s calibre, and Tech N9ne, Gift Of Gab, etc – people who spit hard

    Dope Hip-Hop books –

    Check The Technique http://www.waxfacts.com
    Can’t Stop Won’t Stop http://www.cantstopwontstop.com
    How To Rap http://www.howtorapbook.com
    Classic Material http://www.o-dub.com/classic/classic.html

Leave a Reply