After three years of unjustified beefing… (MTV news)

Ray Benzino reveals his true colors:

Former Source owner Benzino tells SOHH.com that he doesn’t have beef with anyone — not even longtime nemesis Eminem. “I think if me and Eminem ever got together, it would not only be big for hip-hop, it would be big for society,” Benzino said, explaining that he’d team up with Em in the name of race relations. “We have a long way to go and I think he can be a very important voice to make that happen. If it was to ever happen, I’d be with it.” …

This assertions certainly deserves a further comment lol

5 thoughts on “After three years of unjustified beefing… (MTV news)”

  1. Damn him. All he did was stir up beef to make himself look a little better. Now he’s saying he wants to work with Em? I fuckin bet that Eminem will read that shit and laugh and blow it off. Peace.

  2. Yeah, em’s probably laughin his ass off. Why would he ever team up with Ray Benzino? Ray probably just wants some extra fame and atenttion. He’s not foolin anyone.

  3. I’m a fan and also in the music biz. The other night I was listening to old stuff and thought of a song I would write right now if I was him!

    Hi! (sample from my name is) You know what the fuck my name is, guess who’s here
    You remember that intro it made me famous, it’s the one that gave me the right to not even have to discuss whether or not the white boy deserved to wear this crown all the other ones keep rappin about
    It’s been a few since we all got together, you know all 12 million of my friends, thought it was time we had a reunion
    So I jumped in the jet, yes I got one of them what just cause it was never said by me only mentioned by Obie that I didn’t uh um hum (clearing throat) I sold like 90 million on my own plus don’t forget got 50, G-Unit, and the Shady family wasn’t a problem to drop 10 mill on a plane early into this game
    Don’t let these rap cats fool you, they know where Shady is regardless of the grapes that fall off the vine, anyway
    How is everyone again I just thought I’d stop by to say Hi to all you fucking fans, fuck it where the fuck ya been is what I heard you been asking about me, well folks don’t ya know
    Haven’t you heard that white trash Marshall had some drama again, some more screws fell out of my head, goin skits so I’m here to stir up some shit

    Cause Shady got me labeled crazy, Eminem had to do some rap career assassinations, and Marshall gave you the best and most hated music in the biz, now I can’t tell who is who
    So I’m all three loony for sure somebody get me some drugs quickly
    Any X, shrooms, acid in the house fuck sleeping pills I am in the mood to get loud , so scream with me, let’s let it out

    So the jet of course knew where we were headin right where it all began, Dre, it’s me outside I’m knocking why won’t you open the door I know you’re inside I just counted the cars and all 100 of them are in the garage are you upstairs in bed with the Mrs. I am interrupting something.

    Dre’s Wife: Honey it’s Em outside look I told you that white boy is not allowed in the house with the kids!

    Em: Andre don’t make me climb through a window come on man I need a track you remember me right can I get some studio time please

    Dre: Em, I thought you retired and you didn’t even call first I’m a little tied up at the moment

    Em: Come on fuck retirement, I got a few new ideas for just one song I need a beat, Wait tied up I didn’t know you were into that shit
    I see you through the peep hole I think you lying man
    I don’t live around the corner I spent like 10 grand on fuel to get here plus I flew by Air Force on the way I shot it with the paint gun so I’m kind of on the run
    I’m still yelling through a door are you going to let me in

    Dre: Hold on man let me make sure the kids are upstairs you’re a bad influence on them

    Em: Alright, Alright but hurry up I gotta take a leak can’t you see me grabbin my balls, I can barely hold it in

    Dre: Are you alright Shady what’s up?

    Em: What the fuck do you mean haven’t you seen the news lately turn on the TV, kim’s like the new Foxy/Mariah/Britney Spears I heard labels even want to give her a deal
    I gotta spit this one to you know express how I feel that’s what the therapist told me to do plus she did the real bitch move and started sayin my dick was little, I mean I Eminem
    I could go out in a skirt, heels, and a wig I took from Ms. Spears, have a dick as small as a Death Row budget and still get a model, maybe Jessica will take me now she’s over Nick and I read in he tabloids since John left her she’s all depressed. But really who would take me…..
    Cause Shady got me labeled crazy, Eminem had to do some rap career assassinations, and Marshall gave you the best and most hated music in the biz, now I can’t tell who is who
    So I’m all three loony for sure somebody get me some drugs quickly
    Any X, shrooms, acid in the house fuck sleeping pills I am in the mood to get loud , so scream with me, let’s let it out

    Dre: Em calm down you sure you wanna let this out it may not be a good idea

    Em: Dre I have a gun and I’m gonna shoot you or me if I don’t get a fucking beat, you still make do that right I been hearing a lot of rumors about shit called Detox can I get on it, I can rhyme I swear, I know I’m white but let me freestyle I got some skills listen to this
    Hi, my name is, Hi my name is

    Dre: Hold on Hold on dude you did that song years ago. Are you sure you’re off those pills

    Em: Really I thought that was a nightmare I had like the one I just had that Paris Hilton was in jail.

    Ok wait I got something else Oh and look I brought the Ray Jay with Kim Kardashian tape I thought we could watch it while we chill.

    Dre: Em get in the house the neighbors gonna see this shit and start buggin out

    Em: Alright Alright but how about this, I am whatever you say I am if I wasn’t

    Dre: Marshall you did that song already too I thought you said you had new material?

    Dre just give me a beat I’lll come up with some shit that will be less confusing than I guess Encore was I swear
    Sorry I think it only sold like 5 mill in the US still though everyone is flappin about my ride being over let’s be fucking real Re-up was the best mix tape I ever did and My name is Mr. Fucking Mathers show some God Damn RESPECT!

    Cause Shady got me labeled crazy, Eminem had to do some rap career assassinations, and Marshall gave you the best and most hated music in the biz, now I can’t tell who is who
    So I’m all three loony for sure somebody get me some drugs quickly
    Any X, shrooms, acid in the house fuck sleeping pills I am in the mood to get loud , so scream with me, let’s let it out

    Dre and I been carrying this the whole industry that is for years of course I needed some time to chill and play with the kids, get married again to that fucking nutty bitch, I lost my best friend, I did even mention the other shit you inconsiderate pricks, all that time spent to destroy those phony character rappers’ careers cause they just wouldn’t accept the boy from D town is the illest lyricist, Not even close to my level and I still dealt with their shit
    Oh by the way did you hear Ja’s the new grover on Sesame Street and Benzino is the new receptionist at XXL, and well the other guys I gave them all jobs doing my landscaping cause I felt bad
    You know what Dre forget the whole idea,I’m going home I don’t have to prove shit , not a thing they know just in denial. I tivoed Simple Life, I’ll call you tomorrow man!

    Cause Shady got me labeled crazy, Eminem had to do some rap career assassinations, and Marshall gave you the best and most hated music in the biz, now I can’t tell who is who
    So I’m all three loony for sure somebody get me some drugs quickly
    Any X, shrooms, acid in the house fuck sleeping pills I am in the mood to get loud , so scream with me, let’s let it out

Leave a Reply